Student Ambassadors

Student Ambassador Office Hours

Office Hours for the Student Ambassadors take place throughout weeks 1-9 of each quarter. Ambassadors can also be reached by email to set up an appointment. If you have any questions or queries regarding the study abroad programs please feel free to contact them.

  • The office hours take place in the lounge of the BOSP Lobby, on the lower level of Sweet Hall.

  • Times may change from week to week so check back regularly to make sure that you know the correct time.

If you wish to meet with a BOSP Program Advisor regarding any program, please review the Study Abroad Advising page.

Australia | bospaustraliasa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Shriya Das (Major: Human Biology) Wednesdays 3:00 - 5:00 PM (Week 3: Friday, January 25th 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
  • Brian Kim (Major: Enviornmenal Systems Engineering) Wednesdays 12:30 - 1:30 PM

Berlin | bospberlinsa@lists.stanford.edu | bospkruppsa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Corie Wieland (Major: International Relations) Thursdays 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Charlie Xu (Major: Management Science & Engineering, Minor: Computer Science) Mondays 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Week 7: Wednesday, February 20 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
  • Alex Young (Major: Chemical Engineering) Tuesdays 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Cape Town | bospcapetownsa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Lucy Arnold (Major: Human Biology, Minor: International Relations) Wednesdays 1:00 - 2:00 PM
  • Lilia Chang (Major: Management Science & Engineering) Tuesdays 9:30 - 10:30 AM

Florence | bospflorencesa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Vivian Nguyen (Major: Human Biology) Fridays 1:30 - 2:30 PM (Week 6: Monday, February 11 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
  • Sarah Phillips (Major: Spanish, Minors: Italian & History) Thursdays 1:00 - 2:00 PM (Week 7: No Hours) (Week 8: Thursday, February 28 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)

Hong Kong | bosphongkongsa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Victor Yin (Majors: Computer Science & History) Tuesdays 12:00 - 2:00 PM

Kyoto | bospkyotosa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Renee Cai (Major: Physics) Mondays 2:00 PM - 3:00PM (Week 7: Friday, February 22 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
  • Justin Cajanding (Majors: Comparative Literature & Japanese) Fridays 12:00 PM - 1:00PM

Madrid | bospmadridsa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Ana Cabrera (Major: Public Policy, Minor: History): Thursdays 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Alli Emge (Major: History, Minor: Spanish): Wednesday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Oxford | bospoxfordsa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Jayaram Ravi (Major: Political Science, Minor: Human Rights): Wednesdays 3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
  • Hope Schroeder (Major: Symbolic Systems): Tuesdays 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Paris | bospparissa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Diba Massihpour (Majors: Economics & English) Tuesdays 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Janice Zhang (Major: Human Biology) Thursdays 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Santiago | bospsantiagosa@lists.stanford.edu

  • Annika Brakebill (Major: Biology, Minor: Spanish): Thursdays 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Priya Chatwani (Major: Computer Science, Minor: South Asian Studies): Mondays 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (Week 7: Tuesday, February 18 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM)

Lead Student Ambassador | bospleadsa@lists.stanford.edu